This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI Vs Parkfield Liscard CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Liverpool Echo T20 2017 - Round 1Date :Thursday 1st June 2017
Toss:Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Port Sunlight Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI - Won by 26 runs
Port Sunlight CC - 1st XIParkfield Liscard CC - 1st XI
Score148 for 8 (20 overs) 'b' 't'122 for 3 (20 overs)

Port Sunlight CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Wayne Greve*ct Unsureb  Joshua Courtney333028
2Ben McPhersonct Unsureb  Darren Craven181025
3Simon Melberzsct Sadrey Orlando Depiezab  Neil Hughes211022
4Chris Newtonrun out (Unsure)162017
5Matty Howardb  Mike Keogh14208
6Taylor Coxct & b Mike Keogh17219
7Danny Nuttallrun out (Unsure)2002
8Jimmy Robertsct Darren Cravenb  Mike Keogh7013
9Lewis Daviesnot out2001
10Sean Willettnot out0000
11Martin Naylordid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (7), w (7), nb (1)18
Total148
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sadrey Orlando Depieza3022020
2Joshua Courtney4029131
3Muhammad Akmal Ghafoor4016010
4Darren Craven4023100
5Neil Hughes3033100
6Mike Keogh2015310
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets102
Total200148871

Parkfield Liscard CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Lewis*b  Jimmy Roberts2004
2Muhammad Akmal Ghafoorb  Martin Naylor576147
3Robert Courtneyct Simon Melberzsb  Taylor Cox483259
4Sadrey Orlando Depiezanot out2006
5Joshua Courtneynot out0002
6Barry Whitedid not bat
7Darren Cravendid not bat
8Ben Ellisdid not bat
9John McClennandid not bat
10Mike Keoghdid not bat
11Neil Hughesdid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (12)13
Total122
Wickets 3
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Newton2016000
2Jimmy Roberts4023130
3Taylor Cox4014110
4Martin Naylor4027100
5Matty Howard4018000
6Wayne Greve1011080
7Simon Melberzs1012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total2001223120

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersDerek Howard